condie.net
B y   t h e   G i f t   o f   G o d    -   I    A M    w h a t   I    A M
 


2013 CONDIE REUNION
Saturday November 23 and Sunday 24th

Click here for the Reunion Video

   

 


We could not find a Reunion Tee-shirt Coordinator....if you
can handle this PROJECT please let us know...
gibsoncondiefireside2013@gmail.com

************************************

(For more information click the following links or scroll down.)

GIBSON CONDIE FIRESIDE PROGRAM

TEMPLE 10:30 AM to 1:00 PM

GENEALOGY 3:30 – 4:30 PM

4:30 PM – 7:00 PM POT LUCK SOCIAL DINNER & SCOTTISH MUSIC

************************************

GIBSON CONDIE FIRESIDE PROGRAM


SUNDAY NOVEMBER 24th, 2013 Gunderson Lane Chapel (Valley View 9th Ward)
1925 East Gunderson Lane, near 4101 South 1925 East, Holladay, UT 84124
FOR: DESCENDENTS of Gibson Condie Born 25 Dec 1774
6:00PM - 7:15PM with reception to follow

CONDUCTING: - Gary Dale Lindley (1954 - ) & Hilda Maria Valdizan
CONTACT: 281-591-9873 Email: GaryLindley@Gmail.com
Parents: Lillian Elois Egelund (1929 - ) & Donald Dean Lindley
Grand-Parents: Ruth Condie (1892 – 1954) & Issac Peter Egelund
1st Great-Grand-Parents: Thomas Condie (1842 – 1921) & Hanna Swann
2nd Great-Grand-Parents: Thomas Condie (1805 -1887) & Helen Sharp
3RD Great-Grand-Parents: Gibson Condie (1774 -1856) & Jea
n Russell

PIANO ...Kristin Egelund (1976 - ) Single
Parents: Thomas Egelund (1932 - ) & Karen Marie (1937-2004)
Grand-Parents: Ruth Condie (1892 – 1954) & Issac Peter Egelund
1st Great-Grand-Parents: Thomas Condie (1842 – 1921) & Hanna Swann
2nd Great-Grand-Parents: Thomas Condie (1805 -1887) & Helen Sharp
3RD Great-Grand-Parents: Gibson Condie (1774 -1856) & Jean Russell

CHORISTER: Amanda Bjarnson (1984-)
Parents: Quinton Condie (1955 - ) & Arlene Jacques
Grandparents: Noel Condie (1912-1997) & Marion Cromar 
Great Grand-Parents: George Condie (1883-1936) & Caroline Johnson 
2nd Great Grand-Parents: Gibson Condie (1835-1913) & Elizabeth Robinson 
3rd Great Grand-Parents: : Thomas Condie (1805-1887) & Helen Sharp 
5th Great Grand-Parents: Gibson Condie (1774-1856) & Jean Russell

OPENING PRAYER: Mikel Condie Curry (1975- ) & Jason T Curry
Parents: Delyle H Condie (1932 – ) & Judy Christensen
Grand-Parents: Parley Morgan Condie (1889 – 1984) & Mary Hamilton Wilson
1st Great-Grand-Parents: Thomas Condie (1842 – 1921) & Hanna Swann
2nd Great-Grand-Parents: Thomas Condie (1805 -1887) & Helen Sharp
3RD Great-Grand-Parents: Gibson Condie (1774 -1856) & Jean Russell

YOUTH SPEAKER: - - -Elizabeth Cassie Little ( 2004- ) AGE 9 TODAY!
Parents: - Sophia Maria Lindley (1980 -) & Jacob Little
Grand-Parents: Gary Dale Lindley (1954 - ) & Hilda Maria Valdizan
1st Great-Grand-Parents: Lillian Elois Egelund (1929 - ) & Donald Dean Lindley
2nd Great-Grand-Parents: Ruth Condie (1892 – 1954) & Issac Peter Egelund
3RD Great-Grand-Parents: Thomas Condie (1842 – 1921) & Hanna Swann
4nd Great-Grand-Parents: Thomas Condie (1805 -1887) & Helen Sharp
5RD Great-Grand-Parents: Gibson Condie (1774 -1856) & Jean Russell

YOUTH SPEAKER: - - - Morgyn Nicole Condie ( 1997 - ) Age 16
Parents: Jim Condie (1965 - ) & Kryste Nielsen
1st Grand-Parents: Lee Packard Condie (1942 -) & Carol Laverne Wright
2nd Great - Grand-Parents: Arthur Earl Condie (1903 – 1968) & Jesse Packard
3RD Great-Grand-Parents: Earl Condie (1886 -1955) & Elise Clegg
4th Great-Grand-Parents: Gibson Sharp Condie (1814 -1892) & Cecelia Sharp
5th Great-Grand-Parents: Gibson Condie (1774 -1856) & Jean Russell

YOUTH SPEAKER: - - - - Kelsey Ann Condie ( 1994 - ) Age 18
Parents: Jim Condie (1965 - ) & Kryste Nielsen
1st Grand-Parents: Lee Packard Condie (1942 -) & Carol Laverne Wright
2nd Great - Grand-Parents: Arthur Earl Condie (1903 – 1968) & Jesse Packard
3RD Great-Grand-Parents: Earl Condie (1886 -1955) & Elise Clegg
4th Great-Grand-Parents: Gibson Sharp Condie (1814 -1892) & Cecelia Sharp
5th Great-Grand-Parents: Gibson Condie (1774 -1856) & Jean Russell

SPEAKER: - - - Karen Paradise (1972- ) & William (Bill) Porter Baranowski
Parents: - Jack Leslie Paradise (1941 -) & Paula Gay Lindberg
Grand-Parents: John Thackeray Paradise (1901 – 1992) & Mary Kirstie Brown
1st Great Grand-Parents: Reuben Eugene Paradise & Margaret Ann Thackeray (1865-1949)
2nd Great Grand-Parents: Helen Condie (1837-1923) & George Thackeray
3RD Great Grand-Parents: Thomas Condie (1805 -1887) & Helen Sharp
4th Great-Grand-Parents: Gibson Condie (1774 -1856) & Jean Russell

YOUTH SPEAKER: - - - - Jerem Condie (2001- ) Age 8
Parents: Jeremiah Condie (1979 - ) & Shannon Watkins
Grand-Parents: Quinton Condie (1955 - ) & Arlene Jacques
1st Great Grand-Parents: Noel Condie (1912-1997) & Marion Cromar
2nd Great Grand-Parents: George Condie (1883-1936) & Caroline Johnson
3RD Great Grand-Parents: Gibson Condie (1835-1913) & Elizabeth Robinson
4th Great Grand-Parents: : Thomas Condie (1805-1887) & Helen Sharp
5th Great Grand-Parents: Gibson Condie (1774-1856) & Jean Russell

SPEAKER: - - - Mark Spencer Dibb (1983- ) Kimberly Cathleen
Parents: - Ann Monson (1954 - ) Roger Alan Dibb
Grand-Parents: Thomas Spencer Monson (1927 - ) & Frances Beverly Johnson
1st Great Grand-Parents: Gladys Condie (1902-1973) & George Spencer Monson
2nd Great Grand-Parents: Thomas Sharp Condie (1857-1951) & Margaret Ellen Watson
3RD Great Grand-Parents: Gibson Condie (1814-1892) & Cecelia Sharp
4th Great-Grand-Parents: Gibson Condie (1774 -1856) & Jean Russell

SPEAKER: - - - - David Martin (1968- ) & Sonda Smith
Parents: Marilyn Monson (1940 - ) & Loren Martin
Grand-Parents: Gladys Condie (1902-1973) & George Spencer Monson
1st Great Grand-Parents: Thomas Sharp Condie (1857-1951) & Margaret Ellen Watson
2nd Great Grand-Parents: Gibson Condie (1814-1892) & Cecelia Sharp
3RD Great-Grand-Parents: Gibson Condie (1774 -1856) & Jean Russell

SPEAKER: - - - Sheryl Carty (1974 -) Ryan Samuel Carty
Parents: Sheryl Condie ( 1944 - ) Kay Howard Kempton
Grand-Parents: Joseph Reed (1922-1998) & Merna Nielsen
1st Great Parents: Joseph Condie (1868-1947) & Ida Baker
2nd Great Grand-Parents: Gibson Condie (1835- 1913) & Elizabeth Robinson
3RD Great-Grand-Parents: Thomas (1805 -1887) & Helen Sharp
4th Great-Grand-Parents: Gibson Condie (1774 -1856) & Jean Russell

SPEAKER: - - - Thomas Stoddard (1956 -) LeAnn Bateman
Parents: Darlene Condie (1920 - 1981) & William Mack Stoddard
Grand-Parents: Parley Morgan Condie (1889 – 1984) & Mary Hamilton Wilson
1st Great-Grand-Parents: Thomas Condie (1842 – 1921) & Hanna Swann
2nd Great-Grand-Parents: Thomas Condie (1805 -1887) & Helen Sharp
3RD Great-Grand-Parents: Gibson Condie (1774 -1856) & Jean Russell

YOUTH SPEAKER: - - - - Anna Kammerman (1999 - ) Age 14
Parents: Patricia Ida Kempton (1973 - ) & Aaron Scott Kammerman
Grand-Parents: Sheryl Anne Condie (1944 - ) & Kay Howard Kempton
1st Great Grand-Parents: Joseph Reed Condie (1922-1998) & Merna Nielsen
2nd Great-Grand-Parents: Joseph Condie (1868-1947) & Ida Baker
3RD Great Grand-Parents: Gibson Condie (1835 - 1913) & Elizabeth Robinson
4th Great-Grand-Parents: Thomas Condie (1805 -1887) & Helen Sharp
5th Great-Grand-Parents: Gibson Condie (1774 -1856) & Jean Russell

YOUTH SPEAKER: - - - - Spencer Martin (2000 - ) Age 13
Parents: - David Martin (1968- ) & Sonda Smith
Grand-Parents: Marilyn Monson (1940 - ) & Loren Martin
1st Great Grand-Parents: Gladys Condie (1902-1973) & George Spencer Monson
2nd Great Grand-Parents: Thomas Sharp Condie (1857-1951) & Margaret Ellen Watson
3RD Great Grand-Parents: Gibson Condie (1814-1892) & Cecelia Sharp
4th Great-Grand-Parents: Gibson Condie (1774 -1856) & Jean Russell

SPEAKERS: TBA

CLOSING PRAYER - - - -Marilyn Monson (1940 - ) & Loren Martin
Parents: Gladys Condie (1902-1973) & George Spencer Monson
Grand-Parents: Thomas Sharp Condie (1857-1951) & Margaret Ellen Watson
1st Great Grand-Parents: Gibson Condie (1814-1892) & Cecelia Sharp
2nd Great-Grand-Parents: Gibson Condie (1774 -1856) & Jean Russell

SATURDAY ACTIVITIES – November 23rd Saturday
TEMPLE, GENEALOGY, POT LUCK SOCIAL with SCOTTISH MUSIC
Jordan River Temple and Riverview Stake Center 12101 South 700 West Draper, UT 84020

TEMPLE 10:30 AM to 1:00 PM

November 23rd, 2013 Jordan River Temple - 10:30 AM ENDOWMENT SESSION & YOUTH BAPTISM FOR THE DEAD
(in seat by 10:30AM for 11AM session, we anticipate a brief comment about how this was done in the 1800’s)

ENDOWMENT -
11:00 AM Session, in seat at 10:30AM up to 90 patrons as the temple is very busy on Saturdays, there are sessions every half hour, so those who do not make it for the 11:00 session could attend the 11:30 session. If we aim for those two sessions, then everyone would be finished in plenty of time to attend the 3:30 activity.

BAPTISMS FOR DEAD -
11 AM & 12 Noon: TWO Groups of 15 each are welcome,
first group arrive at 10:30AM, and second group at 11:30AM

Coordinator: Sheryl Condie ( 1944 - ) Kay Howard Kempton
Email for  temple coordinator  Sheryl Condie  SKempton@BYU.Net
Parents: Joseph Reed (1922-1998) & Merna Nielsen
Grand-Parents: Joseph Condie (1868-1947) & Ida Baker
1st Great Grand-Parents: Gibson Condie (1835- 1913) & Elizabeth Robinson
2nd Great-Grand-Parents: Thomas (1805 -1887) & Helen Sharp
3RD Great-Grand-Parents: Gibson Condie (1774 -1856) & Jean Russell

GENEALOGY 3:30 – 4:30 PM

November 23rd, 2013 at Riverview Stake Center
12101 South 700 West Draper, UT 84020

Coordinator: - - - Sheryl Carty (1974 -) Ryan Samuel Carty
Parents: Sheryl Condie ( 1944 - ) Kay Howard Kempton
Grand-Parents: Joseph Reed (1922-1998) & Merna Nielsen
1st Great Parents: Joseph Condie (1868-1947) & Ida Baker
2nd Great Grand-Parents: Gibson Condie (1835- 1913) & Elizabeth Robinson
3RD Great-Grand-Parents: Thomas Condie (1805 -1887) & Helen Sharp
4th Great-Grand-Parents: Gibson Condie (1774 -1856) & Jean Russell

3:30 PM – 4:30PM Genealogy Seminar – Presentation
“Learn about the Legend of Tom Condie”
Genealogy Seminar: Alan Skidmore Condie (1948 - ) & Shelly Ence
Parents: Lyman Wilson Condie (1922 – 1998) & Mary Louise Skidmore
Grand-Parents: Parley Morgan Condie (1889 – 1984) & Mary Hamilton Wilson
1st Great-Grand-Parents: Thomas Condie (1842 – 1921) & Hanna Swann
2nd Great-Grand-Parents: Thomas Condie (1805 -1887) & Helen Sharp
3RD Great-Grand-Parents: Gibson Condie (1774 -1856) & Jean Russell


4:30 PM – 7:00 PM POT LUCK SOCIAL DINNER & SCOTTISH MUSIC
PLEASE Bring your favorite dish to share

November 23rd, 2013 at Riverview Stake Center
12101 South 700 West Draper, UT 84020

Co - Coordinator: Stephanie Carlson Benware (1976 - ) & Matthew Benware
Parents: Diane Palmer Carlson (1939 - ) & Jay Alvin
Grand - Parents: Joseph Leo Palmer (1914 - 1990) & June Nelson
1st Great Grand - Parents: Thomas Condie (1882 - 1949) & Alta Maughan
2nd Great Grand - Parents: Margaret Helen Condie (1858 - 1889) & William Charles Palmer
3RD Great Grand - Parents: Gibson Condie (1835 - 1913) & Elizabeth Robinson
4th Great Grand - Parents: Thomas Condie (1805 - 1887) & Helen Sharp
5th Great - Grand - Parents: Gibson Condie (1774 - 1856) & Jean Russell

Co - Coordinator: : Jeremiah Condie (1979 - ) & Shannon Quinn Nicole Watkins
Parents: Quinton Condie (1955 - ) & Arlene Jacques
Grand-Parents: Noel Condie (1912-1997) & Marion Cromar
1st Great-Grand - Parents: George Condie (1883-1936) & Caroline Johnson
2nd Great-Grand - Parents: Gibson Condie (1835-1913) & Elizabeth Robinson
3rd Great-Grand - Parents: Thomas Condie (1805-1887) & Helen Sharp
4th Great-Grand - Parents: Gibson Condie (1774-1856) & Jean Russell

For questions or Coordination contact...
gibsoncondiefireside2013@gmail.com

 

 

       

(c) 2008 ~ www.condie.net ~ all rights reserved
Please notify us of any errors or omissions in information or credits